Facebook Pixel OCSE Dean's Office Staff | Western Kentucky University Skip to main content

OCSE Dean's Office Staff


Richard Adjei-Boateng

Richard Adjei-Boateng
- Graduate Assistant

Dr. Getahun Agga

Dr. Getahun Agga
- Adjunct Professor

Jennifer Anderson

Jennifer Anderson
- Coordinator, Advising & Student Services

Greg Arbuckle, PhD

Greg Arbuckle, PhD
- Associate Dean, Professor

Dr. Ferhan Atici

Dr. Ferhan Atici
- University Distinguished Professor

Dr. Melanie Autin

Dr. Melanie Autin
- Associate Professor

Robin Ayers

Robin Ayers
- Instructor II

Gary Beu

Gary Beu
- Cheese Plant Manager & Artisan Cheesemaker

Dr. Tilak Bhattacharya

Dr. Tilak Bhattacharya
- Associate Professor

Erica Billingsley

Erica Billingsley
- Instructor II

Will Blackburn

Will Blackburn
- Geography

Shawna Blagojevic

Shawna Blagojevic
- Communications Coordinator

Mr. Adam Blessinger, B.S.

Mr. Adam Blessinger, B.S.
- Dairy Herd Technician

Jan Brockman

Jan Brockman
- Associate Professor

Amanda Brooks

Amanda Brooks
- Instructor II

Jill Brown

Jill Brown
- Assistant Professor of LAS, Geography

Dr. Linda Brown, Ph.D

Dr. Linda Brown, Ph.D
- Professor of Agronomy (Plant Science) Transitional Retiree

Lindsey Brown

Lindsey Brown
- Instructor

Patrick Brown

Patrick Brown
- Instructor

Dr. Stuart Burris

Dr. Stuart Burris
- Professor and Department Chair

Larry Byrd

Larry Byrd
- Professor

Dr. Dan Clark

Dr. Dan Clark
- Assistant Professor

Dr. Eric Conte

Dr. Eric Conte
- Professor, Graduate Coordinator

Ken Crawford, PhD

Ken Crawford, PhD
- Associate Dean

Dr. Margaret Crowder

Dr. Margaret Crowder
- Instructor

Kamala Dadashova

Kamala Dadashova
- Graduate Assistant

Dr. Darwin Dahl

Dr. Darwin Dahl
- Professor

Dr. Fred DeGraves, DVM, Ph.D

Dr. Fred DeGraves, DVM, Ph.D
- Department Chair, (Interim) Associate Professor of Animal Science

Dr. Yongming Deng

Dr. Yongming Deng
- Assistant Professor

Mr. Roger Dennis, M.A.E., AIFD, CFD, AAF, PFCI, KMF

Mr. Roger Dennis, M.A.E., AIFD, CFD, AAF, PFCI, KMF
- Clinical Assistant Professor "Horticulture" and Director, Floral Design and Training Center

Dr. Kanita DuCloux

Dr. Kanita DuCloux
- Associate Professor

Dr. Molly Dunkum

Dr. Molly Dunkum
- Associate Professor

Ms. Deanna Durrant

Ms. Deanna Durrant
- Office Associate

Dr. Sarah Edwards

Dr. Sarah Edwards
- Instructor I

Mahannah El-Farrah

Mahannah El-Farrah
- Instructor

Lee Emanuel

Lee Emanuel
- Associate Professor

Dr. Claus Ernst

Dr. Claus Ernst
- University Distinguished Professor

Dr. Nicholas Fortune

Dr. Nicholas Fortune
- Assistant Professor

Dr. Stuart Foster

Dr. Stuart Foster
- Director

Ms. Debbie Gabbard

Ms. Debbie Gabbard
- AREC

Dr. Nahid Gani

Dr. Nahid Gani
- Assistant Professor

Beverly Gartland

Beverly Gartland
- Equine Technician

Dr. Natasha Gerstenschlager Wilson

Dr. Natasha Gerstenschlager Wilson
- Assistant Professor

Dr. Becky Gilfillen, Ph.D

Dr. Becky Gilfillen, Ph.D
- Professor of Agronomy (Soil Science)

Dr. Jennifer Gill

Dr. Jennifer Gill
- Assistant Professor - Equine Science

Lynnita Glass

Lynnita Glass
- Pre-Professional Health Advisor

Cindy Graham

Cindy Graham
- Budget Manager

Dr. Elmer Gray, Ph.D

Dr. Elmer Gray, Ph.D
- Emeritus Professor

Dr. Dominique Gumirakiza, Ph.D

Dr. Dominique Gumirakiza, Ph.D
- Assistant Professor of Agricultural Economics

Dr. Phillip Gunter, PhD, PAS

Dr. Phillip Gunter, PhD, PAS
- Assistant Professor Animal Science

Dr. David Hartman

Dr. David Hartman
- Emeritus Professor

Dr. Lawrence Hill

Dr. Lawrence Hill
- Assistant Professor

Wilson Horner

Wilson Horner
- Graduate Assistant

Dr. Norman Hunter

Dr. Norman Hunter
- Professor Emeritus

Ms. Lorna Inglis, A.S., B.S.

Ms. Lorna Inglis, A.S., B.S.
- Accounts Specialist

Michelle Jackson

Michelle Jackson
- Associate Professor

Yuhang Jiang

Yuhang Jiang
- Graduate Assistant

Michelle Jones

Michelle Jones
- Associate Professor

Dr. Bruce Kessler

Dr. Bruce Kessler
- Department Head, Professor

Mr. Cary Kevin

Mr. Cary Kevin
- Instructor

Dr. Mikhail Khenner

Dr. Mikhail Khenner
- Associate Professor

Dr. Moon-Soo Kim

Dr. Moon-Soo Kim
- Associate Professor

Dr. Stephen King, Ph.D

Dr. Stephen King, Ph.D
- Associate Professor of Agricultural Economics

Dr. Thomas Kingery, Ed.D

Dr. Thomas Kingery, Ed.D
- Assistant Professor of Agricultural Education

Chandra Kundu

Chandra Kundu
- Graduate Assistant

Dr. Dominic Lanphier

Dr. Dominic Lanphier
- Professor, Graduate Director

John Loughrin

John Loughrin
- Adjunct Professor

Dr. Jeremy Maddox

Dr. Jeremy Maddox
- Associate Professor

Dr. Hope Marchionda

Dr. Hope Marchionda
- Associate Professor

Dr. Michael May, PG

Dr. Michael May, PG
- Professor

Ms. Lindsay Meeks, M.S.

Ms. Lindsay Meeks, M.S.
- Director, L.D. Brown Agricultural Exposition Center

Tonja Miick

Tonja Miick
- Instructor

Dr. Matthew Nee

Dr. Matthew Nee
- Associate Professor

Amy Nemon

Amy Nemon
- Geography Instructor

Dr. Annesly Netthisinghe, Ph.D

Dr. Annesly Netthisinghe, Ph.D
- Research Scientist

Pauline Norris

Pauline Norris
- Laboratory Manager

  • Email: hackpr@wku.edu
  • Office: Advanced Material Institute (Center for R&D)
  • Phone Number: 270-745-3006
Dr. Wei-Ping Pan

Dr. Wei-Ping Pan
- Assistant to the President & Sumpter Emeritus Professor of Chemistry

Casey Peden

Casey Peden
- Information Technology Consultant

Alicia Pesterfield

Alicia Pesterfield
- Chemistry Supply Technician

Dr. Lester Pesterfield

Dr. Lester Pesterfield
- Professor, SKyTeach Science Co-Director

Dr. Jason Polk

Dr. Jason Polk
- Geography & Geology

  • Email: jason.polk@wku.edu
  • Office: Environmental Science & Tech 401A
  • Phone Number: 270.745.5015
Eric Rappin, Ph.D

Eric Rappin, Ph.D
- Research/Application Scientist

Mr. Joey Reynolds, M.S.

Mr. Joey Reynolds, M.S.
- Agriculture Technician

Naomi Rowland, M.S. University of Tennessee

Naomi Rowland, M.S. University of Tennessee
- Lab Coordinator, Biotech Center and Part Time Agriculture Instructor

Dr. Inge Russel

Dr. Inge Russel
- Adjunct Professor

Mr. Cris Scudder, M.S.

Mr. Cris Scudder, M.S.
- Agriculture Mechanics Instructor

Dr. Lowell Shank

Dr. Lowell Shank
- Emeritus Professor, Director, Kentucky Science Olympiad

Dr. Fred Siewers

Dr. Fred Siewers
- Associate Professor

Philip Silva, J

Philip Silva, J
- Adjunct Professor

Carnetta Skipworth

Carnetta Skipworth
- Associate Professor

Dr. Donald Slocum

Dr. Donald Slocum
- Emeritus Research Professor

Haley Smith

Haley Smith
- Office Associate

Dr. Cheryl Stevens

Dr. Cheryl Stevens
- Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs & President, WKURF

Dr. Martin Stone, Ph.D

Dr. Martin Stone, Ph.D
- Associate Professor of Horticulture

Dr. William (Dan) Strunk

Dr. William (Dan) Strunk
- Assistant Professor of Agronomy (Plant Science)

Dr. Cathleen Webb

Dr. Cathleen Webb
- Professor, Associate Dean for Research, Ogden College of Science & Engineering, Director, ARTP

Dr. Curtis Wilkins

Dr. Curtis Wilkins
- Emeritus Professor

Dr. Blairanne Williams

Dr. Blairanne Williams
- Assistant Professor

Dr. Kevin Williams

Dr. Kevin Williams
- Professor

Dr. Todd Willian, Ph.D

Dr. Todd Willian, Ph.D
- Professor of Agronomy (Plant Science)

Dr. David Wolfgang

Dr. David Wolfgang
- Instructor II

Lisa Wood

Lisa Wood
- Procurement Card Manager

Dr. Paul Woosley, Ph.D

Dr. Paul Woosley, Ph.D
- Director, AREC Professor of Agronomy (Plant Science)

Dr. Andrew Wulff

Dr. Andrew Wulff
- Associate Professor

Dr. Bangbo Yan

Dr. Bangbo Yan
- Professor

Dr. Rui Zhang

Dr. Rui Zhang
- Professor

 

 

 


Some of the links on this page may require additional software to view.

 Last Modified 12/5/18